2016 Committeevolunteering their time and effort

  • 2016 Committee

    • Chair - LaTasha Brookins -TxDOT
    • Vice Chair - Elizabeth Oliver - Walter P Moore
    • Past Chair - Megan Siercks - Aztec Engineering
    • Secretary - Selina Brandon - 5engineering
    • Finance Chair - Simeon Eburi - Chevron
    • Finance Vice Chair - Andrea Rowe - Drillinginfo
    • Publicity Chair - Gary Rabalais - Jones and Carter
    • EOY Gala Chair - Barbara Russell - TxDOT
    • EOY Gala Vice Chair - Julia Horie - Costello
    • YEOY Banquet Chair - Jason Brock - Binkley and Barfield
    • YEOY Banquet Vice Chair - Suzanna Set - Midtown Engineeers
    • Student Awards Luncheon Chair - Jolene Eulitt-Rock - Aztec US
    • Student Awards Luncheon Vice Chair - Elizabeth Oliver - Walter P. Moore

    • Silent Auction Chair - Megan Siercks - Aztec Engineering
    • Silent Auction Vice Chair - Jennifer Sanders - Mont Belvieu Enterprise Products
    • Reservations Coordinator Chair - Jose De La Pena - 5engineering
    • EOY Selection Chair - Jimmie Schindewolf - North Harris Regional Water Authority
    • EOY Selection Vice Chair - Bill Fendley - Cobb, Fendley & Associates
    • EOY Selection Vice Chair - Stephen Costello - Costello
    • EOY Selection Vice Chair - Harrold Cobb - Terracon
    • EOY Selection Vice Chair - Lisa Randecker- NHCRWA
    • Awards Chair - Alex Kajdan - LAN
    • Awards Vice Chair - Charles Shumate - Brown and Gay
    • Future Cities Chair - Syed Haq - HNTB
    • Future Cities Vice Chair - JR Reddish - S&B Infrastructure
    • Website Admin Chair - Rodrigo Guadarrama - 5engineering
    • Fun Run Chair - Patricia Frayre - Frayre Engineering & Consulting, PLLC





    Participating Houston Professional Societies

    • TSPE LIAISON - Bill Harper - Terracon
    • AMERICAN WATER WORKS ASSOC - Gary Rabalais - Jones and Carter
    • AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CIVIL ENGINEERS - Jason Brock - Binkley and Barfield
    • AMERICAN SOCIETY OF INDIAN ENGINEERS - Naresh Kolli - Geotest Engineering
    • ASIAN-AMERICAN ENGINEERS & ARCHITECTS - Vishal Merchant - Lentz Engineering
    • IEEE Representative - Paul J. Donner - Centerpointe Energy
    • SAME Representative - Liz Parent - 5engineering
    • NATIONAL SOCIETY OF BLACK ENGINEERS - Jessica Wright
    • SOCIETY OF HISPANIC PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERS - Jose De La Pena - 5engineering
    • WTS - Susanan Set - Midtown Engineers
    • SOCIETY OF PETROLEUM ENGINEERS - Simeon Eburi - Chevron
    • SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS - Jennifer Sanders - Mont Belvieu Enterprise Products
    • TEXAS INSTITUTE OF TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERS - Barbara Russell - TxDOT
    • APWA - Jason Kirby - Ft Bend WCID 2
    • AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERS - Emily Jackson - INVISTA
    • WATER ENVIRONMENT ASSOCIATION OF TEXAS - Jennifer Mays - Harris County Engineering Department

Stay connected with us!